Who Are We ?

Valentin Alt - Président

Cinematographer graduate from

- Global Cinematography Institute Level I - Los Angeles

- Global Cinematography Institute Level II - Los Angeles

- American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) Masterclass - Los Angeles

- Movi certified by AbelCine - Los Angeles

- Arri Alexa (In depth) by AbelCine - Los Angeles

- Reducation - London

- Low Budget Feature Filmmaking - NFTS - London

Lien IMDB

www.valentinalt.com

www.ledirecteurphoto.com















Pierre Alt

Réalisateur -Producteur agrée par le C.N.C.

Membre de la SACD, de la SACEM, de l'Académie des Arts et Techniques du Cinéma
Président de UNITED FILMS STUDIO

www.pierrealt.com

Lien IMDB









Clint Killin

Known as Sam Farkwar, Clint is an American actor


Lien IMDB

Thibaud Killin - Secrétaire -

Ingénieur son

Mixage Son


www.thibstudioprod.com

Lien IMDB









Jean Birckel - Trésorier -

Journaliste

Chef Electricien 

Monteur

Lien IMDB













Daniel Collin

Réalisateur

Scénariste

Président des Archives Cinématographiques de l'Est (ACE)









Stéphanie Kern Siebering

Actrice

Présentatrice

www.stephanie-siebering.com

Lien IMDB









Cyril Busca

1er Assistant Caméra


www.djlight.fr

Lien IMDB









Séverine Meyer

Scripte

Lien IMDB










Marie-Liliane Collin

Lien IMDB













Lucas Erbs









Florian Schneider - Vice-Président -

Monteur

VFX


Lien IMDB









Arnaud Siebering

Vitrier

www.vitreriedart.fr










Myriam Hoffmann

Lien IMDB









Viviane Leis Secrétaire Adjointe -









Julie Krebs

Lien IMDB









Eric Nourry

Lien IMDB









Florent Manzi Trésorier Adjoint

Lien IMDB









Pierre Zins

Maquilleur FX

Lien IMDB


Membres d'honneur

David Stump, ASC

Cinematographer / VFX DP / VFX Supervisor

Member of the AMPAS, ATAS, ASC, PGA, IATSE, SOC, SMPTE


Emmy and Academy Award Winner

His credits include: X-Men 1&2, Quantum of Solace, Batman Forever, Mars Attacks, American Gods, Rambo 3, Star Trek: First Contact, among many others

He is also participating to the ACES Academy project

Author of "Digital Cinematography"


Lien IMDB

Dwight D. Campbell

Gaffer / Lighting director

Dwight Campbell has lit for the who’s who of Cinematography: Mikael Salomon (ASC), Alex Thomson (BSC), Kees Van Oostrum (ASC), John Newby (ASC), Sean Phillips (ASC), Julio Macat (ASC), Antonio Riestra (ASC), Reed Smoot (ASC).

His credits include: The Abyss, Titanic, Avatar, Alien 3, The Fighter, Last Action Hero, Backdraft, Batman and many others

IMDB Link

RON L. VIDOR

Cinematographer, camera operator and steadicam operator in the motion picture industry. A half century of top iconic features, tv series, commercials and music videos. 

Over 1000 credits including Rocky III, Romancing the Stone, Stand by Me, ER, The Day of the Locust, Boogie Nights

IMDB Link