Board members

Valentin P. Alt  - President -

Cinematographer graduate from

- Global Cinematography Institute Level I - Los Angeles

- Global Cinematography Institute Level II - Los Angeles

- American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) Masterclass - Los Angeles

- Movi certified by AbelCine - Los Angeles

- 1st and 2nd AC Certified by AbelCine - Los Angeles

- Arri Alexa (In depth) by AbelCine - Los Angeles

- Reducation - London

- Low Budget Feature Filmmaking - NFTS - London

Volunteer at the Academy (AMPAS) ACES project

Volunteer at the American Society of Cinematographers

Member of Fiends of the ASC

Member of Digital Cinema Society

IMDB Link

www.valentinalt.com




Pierre Alt

Pierre Alt  - Treasurer -

Director - Producer approved by the C.N.C.

Member of SACD,  SACEM, l'Académie des Arts et Techniques du Cinéma
President of UNITED FILMS STUDIO

www.pierrealt.com

IMDB Link

Clint Killin - Sam Farkwar

Clint Killin  - Vice-President -

Known as Sam Farkwar, Clint is an American actor


IMDB Link

Tim LOTT
Tim Lott
Writer - Director

Thibaud Killin

Thibaud Killin - Secretary -

Sound Engineer

Sound Mixer

www.thibstudioprod.com

IMDB Link

Jean Birckel
Jean Birckel (In Memoriam)

Journalist - Director

IMDB Link

Daniel Collin
Daniel Collin

Director - Writer
President of Archives Cinématographiques de l'Est (ACE)
Stéphanie Kern Siebering

Stéphanie Kern Siebering

Actress - Anchorwoman

www.stephanie-siebering.com

IMDB Link

Cyril Busca

Cyril Busca

1st Assistant camera

IMDB Link

Séverine Meyer

Séverine Meyer

Script Supervisor

IMDB Link


Marie-Liliane Collin

IMDB Link

Lucas Erbs
      Lucas Erbs

Florian Schneider

Editor - VFX

IMDB Link

Arnaud Siebering

Arnaud Siebering

Glazier

www.vitreriedart.fr


Myriam Hoffmann

Myriam Hoffmann

IMDB Link

Viviane Leis Vice Secretary -

Julie Krebs
Julie Krebs

IMDB Link

Eric Nourry

Eric Nourry

IMDB Link

Florent Manzi

Florent Manzi Vice Treasurer -

IMDB Link

Pierre Zins

Pierre Zins

Make-up Artist

IMDB Link


Associate Members

iShoot Productions and its associated structures bring together their members and technical means, giving a total autonomy in the audio-visual production in all the domains of competences (writing, Directing, Cinematography, equipment rental, post-production image and sound, DCP. ...)

Aurore Productions

Film production company accredited by C.N.C. It has produced motion pictures and television programs since 1992. Aurore Productions has large production facilities available for rent for film and television.

United Films

Founded in 1977, UNITED FILMS is an approved association of Popular Cultural Education by Ministerial Order. UNITED FILMS, Regional Center for Cinematographic and Audiovisual Creation and Resources, supports cross border audiovisual creation, promotes and disseminates works produced in cross-border regions, notably through the organization of Cross-Border Cinema Evenings.


Starlight Productions

Created in 1983, the vocation of the Economic Interest Grouping STARLIGHT PRODUCTIONS is to support and produce cinematographic films of authors. STARLIGHT PRODUCTIONS is licensed as a film producer by the National Center for Cinematography. 

A production tool: For more than 25 years, STARLIGHT PRODUCTIONS has produced and co-produced shortfilms.

Technical means: Thanks to logistics and technical resources, STARLIGHT PRODUCTIONS has enabled many professionals to create films in the regions. 

A shooting studio: Technical means of shooting, machinery, lighting. Movie and video editing rooms.



Les Archives cinématographiques de l'est (ACE)

Since 1969, the association aims to maintain the cinematographic heritage by the conservation, the restoration and the screening of cinematographic archives. Based in the Great East, it is the largest structure in eastern France to hold film prints of 35mm - 16mm - 9,5mm - 8mm

Honorary Members

David Stump, ASC

David Stump, ASC

Cinematographer / VFX DP / VFX Supervisor

Member of the AMPAS, ATAS, ASC, PGA, IATSE, SOC, SMPTE


Emmy and Academy Award Winner

Lifetime achievement award from IMAGO

His credits include: X-Men 1&2, Quantum of Solace, Batman Forever, Mars Attacks, American Gods, Rambo 3, Star Trek: First Contact, among many others

He is also participating to the ACES Academy project

Author of "Digital Cinematography"


IMDB Link

Dwight D. Campbell

Dwight D. Campbell

Gaffer / Lighting director

Dwight Campbell has lit for the who’s who of Cinematography: Mikael Salomon (ASC), Alex Thomson (BSC), Kees Van Oostrum (ASC), John Newby (ASC), Sean Phillips (ASC), Julio Macat (ASC), Antonio Riestra (ASC), Reed Smoot (ASC).

His credits include: The Abyss, Titanic, Avatar, Alien 3, The Fighter, Last Action Hero, Backdraft, Batman and many others

IMDB Link

Ronald Vidor

Ron L. Vidor

Cinematographer, camera operator and steadicam operator in the motion picture industry. A half century of top iconic features, tv series, commercials and music videos. 

Over 1000 credits including Rocky III, Romancing the Stone, Stand by Me, ER, The Day of the Locust, Boogie Nights

IMDB Link