Who Are We ?

Valentin P. Alt - President

Cinematographer graduate from

- Global Cinematography Institute Level I - Los Angeles

- Global Cinematography Institute Level II - Los Angeles

- American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) Masterclass - Los Angeles

- Movi certified by AbelCine - Los Angeles

- 1st and 2nd AC Certified by AbelCine - Los angeles

- Arri Alexa (In depth) by AbelCine - Los Angeles

- Reducation - London

- Low Budget Feature Filmmaking - NFTS - London

Volunteer at the Academy (AMPAS) ACES project

Volunteer at the American Society of Cinematographers

Member of Fiends of the ASC

Member of Digital Cinema Society

IMDB Link

www.valentinalt.com




Pierre Alt













Pierre Alt

Director - Producer approved by the C.N.C.

Member of SACD,  SACEM, l'Académie des Arts et Techniques du Cinéma
President of UNITED FILMS STUDIO

www.pierrealt.com

IMDB Link

Clint Killin - Sam Farkwar









Clint Killin  - Vice-President -

Known as Sam Farkwar, Clint is an American actor


IMDB Link

Thibaud Killin









Thibaud Killin - Secretary -

Sound Ingineer

Sound Mixer

www.thibstudioprod.com

IMDB Link

Jean Birckel









Jean Birckel - Treasurer -

Journalist

Gaffer

Editor

IMDB Link

Daniel Collin












Daniel Collin

Director

Writer

President of Archives Cinématographiques de l'Est (ACE)
Stéphanie Kern Siebering









Stéphanie Kern Siebering

Actress

Anchorwoman

www.stephanie-siebering.com

IMDB Link

Cyril Busca









Cyril Busca

1st Assistant camera

www.djlight.fr

IMDB Link

Séverine Meyer









Séverine Meyer

Script Supervisor

IMDB Link










Marie-Liliane Collin

IMDB Link

Lucas Erbs
      











 Lucas Erbs









Florian Schneider

Editor

VFX

IMDB Link

Arnaud Siebering









Arnaud Siebering

Glazier

www.vitreriedart.fr


Myriam Hoffmann









Myriam Hoffmann

IMDB Link









Viviane Leis Vice Secretary -

Julie Krebs









Julie Krebs

IMDB Link

Eric Nourry









Eric Nourry

IMDB Link

Florent Manzi









Florent Manzi Vice Treasurer -

IMDB Link









Pierre Zins

Make-up Artist

IMDB Link


Honorary Members

David Stump, ASC

David Stump, ASC

Cinematographer / VFX DP / VFX Supervisor

Member of the AMPAS, ATAS, ASC, PGA, IATSE, SOC, SMPTE


Emmy and Academy Award Winner

Lifetime achievement award from IMAGO

His credits include: X-Men 1&2, Quantum of Solace, Batman Forever, Mars Attacks, American Gods, Rambo 3, Star Trek: First Contact, among many others

He is also participating to the ACES Academy project

Author of "Digital Cinematography"


IMDB Link

Dwight D. Campbell

Dwight D. Campbell

Gaffer / Lighting director

Dwight Campbell has lit for the who’s who of Cinematography: Mikael Salomon (ASC), Alex Thomson (BSC), Kees Van Oostrum (ASC), John Newby (ASC), Sean Phillips (ASC), Julio Macat (ASC), Antonio Riestra (ASC), Reed Smoot (ASC).

His credits include: The Abyss, The Hunger Games, Titanic, Avatar, Alien 3, The Fighter, Last Action Hero, Backdraft, Batman and many others

IMDB Link

Ronald Vidor

RON L. VIDOR

Cinematographer, camera operator and steadicam operator in the motion picture industry. A half century of top iconic features, tv series, commercials and music videos. 

Over 1000 credits including Rocky III, Romancing the Stone, Stand by Me, ER, The Day of the Locust, Boogie Nights

IMDB Link